Is Yankee Traders Brand, Everything Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- ground bulgur wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
ground bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Ground Bulgur Wheat, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Garlic Powder, Minced Onion, Turmeric (Color), Beet Powder (Color), Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Yankee Traders Brand, Everything Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders Brand, Everything Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yankee Traders Brand, Everything Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Pouch


