Is Yankee Traders, Cracked Freekeh - 2 Lbs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- freekah
freekah
Dietitian noteFreekeh (also called farik) is a cereal food made from green durum wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freekah
Check Yankee Traders, Cracked Freekeh - 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders, Cracked Freekeh - 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs
Kirkland Signature Tortilla Strips, 3 lbs
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Where to buy
Yankee Traders, Cracked Freekeh - 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


