Is Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bulgur wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour added as a
bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour Added As A ), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Garlic Powder, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Contains: Wheat And Soy , Product Information/materials May Change
Check Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Trader Joe's Sesame Sticks
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
Where to buy
Yankee Traders Garlic Sesame Sticks, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick


