Is Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Tallowate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Cocoate, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Chloride, Titanium Dioxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Yellow 5, Red 33.
Check Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


