Is Yarnell's® Low Fat Chocolate Frozen Yogurt Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk & cultured skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk & Cultured Skim Milk*, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Inulin (Fiber), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Eggs, Whey, Cream, Stabilizer (Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Yarnell's® Low Fat Chocolate Frozen Yogurt Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yarnell's® Low Fat Chocolate Frozen Yogurt Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Yarnell's® Low Fat Chocolate Frozen Yogurt Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


