Is Yarnell's® Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk and Skim Milk , Maltitol , Polydextrose , Cream , Whey Protein , Buttermilk , Egg Yolks , Stabilizer ( Cellulose Gel , Mono & Diglycerides , Cellulose Gum , Polysorbate 80 , Carrageenan ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Annatto , Sucralose , Vitamin A Palmitate .
Check Yarnell's® Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yarnell's® Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Yarnell's® Premium Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


