Is Yarra Valley Australian Strawberry Jam Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Sugar, Pectin, Acidity Regulator (330).

Check Yarra Valley Australian Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingSandwich