Is Yarra Valley Strawberry Topping Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Puree (45%), Sugar, Water, Stabilisers (415, 440), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (163, 120), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (202, 211).

Check Yarra Valley Strawberry Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastSnacking