Is YASAI SUSHI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sushi rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, rice vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup, cane molasses), seasoned fried tofu wraps (12%) (soya bean, water, sugar, rice oil, sweetener (maltitol), wheat, salt, acidity regulators (sodium acetate, acetic acid, malic acid), corn starch, colour (plain caramel)), cucumber (5%), seasoned shiitake mushrooms (3%) (shiitake mushrooms, sugar, water, defatted soya bean, salt, wheat, colour (plain caramel)), pickled carrot (carrot, rice vinegar, sugar, salt), soy sauce (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol), grilled red pepper, yellow peppers, red pepper, pickled ginger (ginger, tapioca starch, water, sugar cane vinegar, salt, alcohol), lettuce, wasabi (horseradish, wasabi, tapioca starch, salt, mustard oil, acidity regulator (citric acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid)), seaweed, black sesame seeds.
Check YASAI SUSHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YASAI SUSHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pack, Piece


