Is YASAI TENPURA FRIED FISH CAKE WITH VEGETABLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK (FISH), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GREEN PEAS, CORN, SUGAR, SALT, SORBITOL, SOY BEAN OIL, ONION, CARROT, SWEET RICE WINE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (BONITO), PARSLEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COOKED IN SOY BEAN OIL.
Check YASAI TENPURA FRIED FISH CAKE WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YASAI TENPURA FRIED FISH CAKE WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Seafood · Patty


