Is Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DUON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CELERY SEED, YEAST EXTRACT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). *DRIED. CONTAINS EGG, MILK

Check Yasou Greek With Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing