Is Yasso Coffee Greek Yogurt Poppables Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • ultrafiltered nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

ultrafiltered nonfat milk
nonfat milk
milk protein concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL*, SUGAR*, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYBEAN OIL*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CRISP QUINOA*, MALTODEXTRIN*, COLD BREW EXTRACT*, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR, *NON-GMO-FROM NON-GMO SOURCES OR NO GMO SOURCE EXISTS

Check Yasso Coffee Greek Yogurt Poppables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yasso Coffee Greek Yogurt Poppables | Spoonful