Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies N Cream - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
A frozen bar offering cookies-and-cream flavor, noted for a smooth, creamy mouthfeel punctuated by crumbly cookie pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack or simple dessert. Reviews praise balanced sweetness and convenience, while some note small portion size, occasional icy texture, and broad retail availability in many locations.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized non-fat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- creme filled chocolate cookies
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A frozen bar offering cookies-and-cream flavor, noted for a smooth, creamy mouthfeel punctuated by crumbly cookie pieces. Shoppers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack or simple dessert. Reviews praise balanced sweetness and convenience, while some note small portion size, occasional icy texture, and broad retail availability in many locations.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Non-fat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Sugar, Creme Filled Chocolate Cookies (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Four, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gun, Natural Flavor
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies N Cream - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies N Cream - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies N Cream - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


