Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- citric acid nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
citric acid nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Strawberry Swirl (Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Locust Bean Gum), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Red Beet Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


