Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- nonfat dry milk powder
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat greek yogurt
- milk chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Crisp Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Eggs, and Peanuts.
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


