Is Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars in Chocolate Fudge flavor are a delicious and guilt-free snack option. Each bar contains 80 craveable calories and 6g of protein, making it a satisfying treat. Made with impossibly creamy Greek yogurt, these bars are frozen and infused with cocoa powder for a rich and indulgent taste. They are free of sugar alcohols, artificial sweeteners, and gluten, making them a healthier choice compared to other bars. With 4 bars in each container, Yasso Chocolate Fudge bars provide a convenient and enjoyable snack option. No additional information is available regarding what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast