Is Yasso Fudge Chocolate Crunch Greek Yogurt Bars, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CRISP QUINOA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check Yasso Fudge Chocolate Crunch Greek Yogurt Bars, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Fudge Chocolate Crunch Greek Yogurt Bars, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


