Is Yasso Greek Yogurt Chocolate Peanut Butter Sandwiches, Chocolate; Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WAFER: WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA
Check Yasso Greek Yogurt Chocolate Peanut Butter Sandwiches, Chocolate; Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Greek Yogurt Chocolate Peanut Butter Sandwiches, Chocolate; Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


