Is Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mint forward frozen bars deliver cool, refreshing flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent crunchy mix-ins; reviewers note satisfying texture and portion size, sometimes commenting on occasional iciness or uneven mix-in distribution. Commonly used as a quick dessert, portable snack, or after-meal treat for single-serve indulgence and repeat purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chip (confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Spirulina Extract For Color And Fruit Juice For Color. Contains: Milk And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Eggs, Peanuts And Wheat.

Check Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars | Spoonful