Is Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Dark Chocolate Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dutch Processed Cocoa And Natural Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


