Is Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Dark Chocolate Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dutch Processed Cocoa And Natural Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yasso Peanut Butter Cup Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


