Is Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Dark Chocolatey Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cripsed Quinoa, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yasso Vanilla Bean Poppables is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


