Is Yau's Nut Free Thai Satay Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Creamed Coconut, Demerara Sugar, Onions, Tomato Puree, Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pumpkin Seeds, Paprika, Red Pepper, Lemongrass, Lemon Juice, Galangal, Garlic, Sea Salt, Cumin, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Red Chillies, Coriander Leaves, Coriander Powder, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Yau's Nut Free Thai Satay Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yau's Nut Free Thai Satay Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


