Is YAYA'S GARDEN STUFFED PEPPERS, 12.3 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg-plant

egg-plant

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS, POTATOES, ONIONS,EGG-PLANT, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PARSLEY, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, OREGANO, SALT BLACK PEPPER.

Check YAYA'S GARDEN STUFFED PEPPERS, 12.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YAYA'S GARDEN STUFFED PEPPERS, 12.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish