Is YAYA'S GARDEN STUFFED PEPPERS, 12.3 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS, POTATOES, ONIONS,EGG-PLANT, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PARSLEY, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, OREGANO, SALT BLACK PEPPER.
Check YAYA'S GARDEN STUFFED PEPPERS, 12.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YAYA'S GARDEN STUFFED PEPPERS, 12.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Where to buy
YAYA'S GARDEN STUFFED PEPPERS, 12.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


