No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Yazoo Banana Milk Drink 400ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Skimmed Milk , Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Banana Juice from Concentrate (1%), Stabiliser: Gellan Gum, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes

Check Yazoo Banana Milk Drink 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yazoo Banana Milk Drink 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Yazoo Banana Milk Drink 400ml | Spoonful