Is YAZOO Inspirations Caramel Blondie Flavour Milkshake 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavouring
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Whey Protein, Stabiliser (Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Flavouring
Check YAZOO Inspirations Caramel Blondie Flavour Milkshake 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YAZOO Inspirations Caramel Blondie Flavour Milkshake 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
YAZOO Inspirations Caramel Blondie Flavour Milkshake 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


