Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose Reduced Semi Skimmed Milk, Lactose Reduced Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring

Check YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Vegetarian? YAZOO Kids No Added Sugar Chocolate Milk Drink 6 x 200ml | Spoonful