Is Yazoo milk drink chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- see cap
see cap
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK, Sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (1%), stabilisers: cellulose, cellulose gum and carageenan, natural flavouring BEST BEFORE: See cap. Once opened, treat as fresh milk and KEEP UPRIGHT.
Check Yazoo milk drink chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yazoo milk drink chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


