Is Ye Olde Oak Select Gammon Ham 340g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- ham
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ham, water, salt, gelatine, sugar, stabilizer (sodium triphosphate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), sodium nitrite)
Check Ye Olde Oak Select Gammon Ham 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ye Olde Oak Select Gammon Ham 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ye Olde Oak Select Gammon Ham 340g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


