Is YEAST DINNER ROLLS, YEAST Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized whole egg

pasteurized whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG, YEAST, SALT. MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.

Check YEAST DINNER ROLLS, YEAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish