Is Yeast For Baking, Regular, Active Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Yeast
Check Yeast For Baking, Regular, Active against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeast For Baking, Regular, Active in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Where to buy
Yeast For Baking, Regular, Active is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


