Is Yeast Raised Glazed Donuts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Soy Flour, Whey, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbontate, Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactyalte, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate, Soy Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Extracts Of Annatto (Color), Extract Of Turmeric, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Yeast, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Agar-agar Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides From Vegetable Oils With Trho And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Maltodextrin Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Cinnamon, Egg

Check Yeast Raised Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go