Is Yeast Raised Glazed Donuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Soy Flour, Whey, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbontate, Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactyalte, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate, Soy Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Extracts Of Annatto (Color), Extract Of Turmeric, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Yeast, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Agar-agar Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides From Vegetable Oils With Trho And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Maltodextrin Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Cinnamon, Egg

Check Yeast Raised Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go