Is YEAST ROLLS, YEAST Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized whole egg
pasteurized whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR ([BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG, YEAST, SALT, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check YEAST ROLLS, YEAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YEAST ROLLS, YEAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetNeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


