Is Yehuda Matzo Gelfilte Fish Original, 24 Oz. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gefilte Fish & Broth: Water, Fish (Carp, Silver Carp), Onions, Sugar, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal, Carrots, Salt, Potato Starch, Pepper, Carrageenan
Check Yehuda Matzo Gelfilte Fish Original, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yehuda Matzo Gelfilte Fish Original, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yehuda Matzo Gelfilte Fish Original, 24 Oz. is available at 17 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVonsWalmartWegmansWoolworths
About this product
Seafood · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch


