Is Yehuda Matzos Light Bran Whole Wheat Matzo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran And Water. Contains: Wheat.

Check Yehuda Matzos Light Bran Whole Wheat Matzo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yehuda Matzos Light Bran Whole Wheat Matzo is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep