Is Yehuda Metzos Cake Meal - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour and water only
Check Yehuda Metzos Cake Meal - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yehuda Metzos Cake Meal - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Where to buy
Yehuda Metzos Cake Meal - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


