Is Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- wheat & eggs
- powdered egg whites
wheat & eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Ingredients of Gefilte Fish & Broth: Water, Fish (Carp, Silver Carp), Sugar, Onions, Matzo Meal, Carrots, Potato Starch, Salt, Powdered Egg Whites, Pepper, Carageenan.
Check Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Seafood · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep


