Is Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat & eggs
wheat & eggs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients of Gefilte Fish & Broth: Water, Fish (Carp, Silver Carp), Sugar, Onions, Matzo Meal, Carrots, Potato Starch, Salt, Powdered Egg Whites, Pepper, Carageenan.
Check Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yehuda Original Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


