Is Yehuda Sweet Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- check that the button is down before opening
check that the button is down before opening
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gefilte Fish & Broth: Water, Carp, Silver Carp, Sugar, Onions, Matzo Meal, Potato Starch, Salt, Carrots, Egg Whites, Pepper, Carrageenan
Check Yehuda Sweet Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yehuda Sweet Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Yehuda Sweet Style Gefilte Fish - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


