Is Yelloh Orange Chicken Skillet Meal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED WHITE RICE, TEMPURA CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TARTAR, EGG WHITE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEAT STARCH, COOKED IN VEGETABLE OIL), CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, SUGAR, EDAMAME, WATER, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN STOCK BASE (CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED GARLIC, VEGETABLE STOCK [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SPICES, CARROT POWDER), ORANGE PEEL, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, MUSHROOM POWDER. CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, AND SOY.

Check Yelloh Orange Chicken Skillet Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch