Is Yellow american cheese singles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, palm oil, whey, modified potato starch, milk protein concentrate, sodium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, salt, citric acid, sorbic acid as a preservative, lactic acid, annatto (color), oleoresin paprika (color), vitamin d3.

Check Yellow american cheese singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchSnacking