Is YELLOW AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, YELLOW AMERICAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A And Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Soy Lecithin (Release Agent)

Check YELLOW AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, YELLOW AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YELLOW AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, YELLOW AMERICAN is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking