Is YELLOW AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, YELLOW AMERICAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat germ
- durum grits
- cracked wheat
- cracked triticale
- rolled oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, WHEAT GERM, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, FLAX MEAL, HULLED MILLET, CRACKED WHEAT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ROLLED OATS, DURUM GRITS, CRACKED TRITICALE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BARLEY GRITS, FLAX SEEDS, CRACKED RYE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (AS DOUGH CONDITIONER), ENZYME, SUCRALOSE.
Check YELLOW AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, YELLOW AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, YELLOW AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


