Is Yellow American Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yellow American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


