Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Eggplant, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Carrots, Celery, Salt

Check Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping
Egg Free? Yellow Barn Pasta Sauce Roasted Eggplant, 19.75 Oz. | Spoonful