Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Yellow Barn, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Biodynamic Organic, 19.75 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Carrots, Basil, Celery, Salt

Check Yellow Barn, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Biodynamic Organic, 19.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Barn, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Biodynamic Organic, 19.75 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Yellow Barn, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Biodynamic Organic, 19.75 Ounce | Spoonful