Is Yellow Bell Pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Bell Pepper

Check Yellow Bell Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Bell Pepper is available at 11 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingCooking