Is YELLOW CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH MAPLE ICING, MAPLE ICED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CITRIC ACID), SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, ENZYMES, CARAMEL COLOR, COCONUT.

Check YELLOW CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH MAPLE ICING, MAPLE ICED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast